Truyen3h.Co

Accidental Baby

Chapter Twenty Three

RainbowColoredMind

ANAIS

"Pwede bang ligawan ulit kita?" Steve asked as he walked me to my next class. Naabutan ko siyang naghihintay sa labas ng classroom ko, he said he wanted to talk to me. He always waits for me outside my classes. I didn't want to assume but it wouldn't take a genius to figure out that he likes me. But still, his question shocked me.

My head snapped up and I met his gaze. I blinked, unable to process what he just said. "L—liligawan mo ako?"

"Oo sana." He rubbed the back of his neck like a shy highschool boy.

"I already have a son." Mahinang sabi ko.

"May boyfriend ka ba?" His eyes narrowed into a curious slit.

I shook my head.

"May magagalit ba kapag nanligaw ako?"

I paused and Coco suddenly crossed my mind. But I thought of what he said a couple of weeks ago. He told me I should try dating. I didn't understand why he was suddenly like that. Dati naman ayaw niya akong magboyfriend.

"Wala." I said in a firm voice.

"Yun naman pala. So pwede ba?"

"Why me, Steve? May anak na ako. Marami pa naman babae diyan."

"Kasi ikaw ang gusto ko. If I wanted other girls, you wouldn't see me standing in front of you. Tanggap ko ang anak mo. Tanggap kita ng buong-buo. Give me a chance, Anais." He softly said.

The smile that broke across my lips didn't reach my eyes. "Steve, hindi ganun kadali iyon."

"What's stopping you, Anais? I know you still like me. Nararamdaman ko."

I lowered my gaze. I liked Steve but not enough to go the next step. I just wanted to focus on my studies and Niccolo. "I'm not ready to be in a relationship. Masasayang lang ang pagod mo sa panliligaw."

"I don't mind. Sa tingin mo hindi ko kayang hintayin ka? I waited over a year for you to come back." He said.

"Ayaw kong umasa ka. I'm sure you won't have a hard time finding another girl."

"I don't want another girl. Ikaw ang gusto ko, Anais." He sighed. "Is it because of Coco? Other than him being the father of your son, may relasyon ba kayo?"

"Wala." I shook my head.

"Yun naman pala. Just give me a chance, Anais."

"I have to go to my class." I bit my lower lip as we stopped in front of the door to my next class.

He nodded and gave me a smile that didn't reach his eyes. "I won't quit on you, Anais. Gusto kita, Anais, at alam kong gusto mo din ako." He pushed his hands into his pocked. "I'll see you around."

"Gusto akong ligawan ni Steve." I said, while Cookie was craddled in my arms as I breastfed him. Our son got distracted and laughed while suckling on me when his Daddy tickled his feet and kissed his chubby legs. Madalas talagang panggigilan ni Coco ang matatabang hita at braso ni Cookie. But then he paused when I spoke.

"Ano'ng sabi mo?" He raised his head to look at me.

"Sabi ko sa kanya I want to focus on my studies and Cookie." I answered.

"What about your social life? Your love life?" He asked.

"That can wait. But this little nugget can't, he's always hungry. He needs his Mommy all the time." I kissed him on the forehead.

"Don't you like Steve?" His brows furrowed.

"There are alot more important things than him. Gusto kong bumawi kay Dad and we have a son to take care of. My love life is the least of my worry right now." I said.

"But don't you want to give yourself a chance to date around? Ayaw kong makulong ka sa pagiging Mommy lang ni Cookie at makalimutan mo na ang sarili mo. After all you've gone through for our baby, gusto ko din maging masaya ka."

"Masaya naman ako kay Cookie, sa family ko..." My eyes lifted up to him. "Sa'yo."

His eyes softened and his hand raised to touch my face. "But I don't want you to miss out on all the great things. Your first boyfriend, first date, and every first you still haven't experienced."

"Marami pa naman time diyan. Right now, I just want my full attention on our son. He's not going to stay a baby for the rest of his life."

"Isa lang ang gusto ko when you get into sa serious relationship someday, Anais. Make sure he'll love Niccolo as much as we love him." He held our son's tiny feet together and kissed them.

"Of course. I'll put his happiness first before mine. Dapat kapag nagkaboyfriend ako or kapag nagka-girlfriend ka, approved ng anak natin." I said.

"Deal!" He smiled.

"OUCH!" I shrieked when I felt a sharp pain on my chest. I looked down and he laughed while suckling my breast.

"What?" Coco furrowed his brows.

"Your son just bit me!" My face crumpled. Niccolo was starting to grow teeth. Natataranta si Coco noong nag-iipin na si Cookie at iyak ng iyak. Coco would call his pediatrician everytime Cookie cries. It was insane. Thank God, we got through the teething drama. Ngayon naman lahat yata ng bagay na maisubo niya kinakagat niya. He had been mutilating my breasts since he started growing his teeth.

"Cookie." Coco said in a scolding tone. I shoved his son in his arms and held my throbbing boob. Coco put his hands under Cookie's arms and lifted him up, leveling our son with him. "That's not nice. You don't bite Mommy's boobs, Daddy is the only one allowed to do that!"

"My-my!" Cookie laughed innocently. At least now he knew how to say Mommy. It took him at least a month to learn how to say that after his first word.

"Jerk!" I hit him on the arm.

"Joke lang. Di pa naman niya naiintindihan yun." He hugged our son and kissed him. Coco burped him and he quickly fell asleep in his arms after. Ibinaba ni Coco ang anak namin sa crib niya. I had his crib moved to my bedroom so we could be together. I still wasn't ready to put him in his own room.

"Patingin nga." He eyes on my breast.

"It's nothing." I sighed.

"I want to see." He played with the strap of my camisole and then he slowly pulled it down until it fell to the ground.

I bit my bottom lip when I felt the cold air touching my bare breast. He wrapped his fingers around my breast and then he flicked his thumb around my nipple. I took in a sharp breath. It had been quite awhile now. Since I gave birth and started breastfeeding Cookie, I stopped looking at my breasts as a sexual part of my body. They were just there to feed my son. But with what Coco was doing now... Oh God...

"Does it still hurt?" He asked in a hoarse tone.

"I- It doesn't... He didn't bite that hard."

He bent his head down and took my breast in his mouth. My fingers automatically raked his hair. "Coco, what are you doing?"

"Making this feel better." He gently nibbled on my nipple.

"Coco!" I gasped.

"We haven't had sex for a long time and I'm fed up with using my hand." He said in a complaining tone.

"S...si Cookie." I turned my head to where his crib was.

"He's asleep. I promise, we'll be really quiet."

"Teka..." I pushed his head away. "Si Dad. If I get pregnant again, hindi ka na bubuhayin nun. I swear, he will shoot you right between your eyes."

That was mainly the reason why we stopped having sex after I gave birth to Cookie. Natatakot akong mabuntis ulit. I mean I wouldn't mind having his baby again but Dad would definitely kill him.

"Fine. No penetration." He let out a groan. "Please, pagbigyan mo lang ako ngayon. I'm going to freaking explode."

He sucked my breasts. I was used to getting it sucked by Cookie but Coco does it differently. I felt warm liquid gush out of it and my eyes widened. Shit! Yung milk ni Cookie yun. Embarrassed, I pushed his head away and covered my breasts with my hands.

"Coco, ano ba?"

"Damn! That tasted good." He licked his lips.

"Stop..." I could feel my cheek getting hot.

"What are you embarrased about? I've already tasted every inch of your body and I can't have that?" He chuckled.

"Hindi naman kasi para sa'yo 'to..." I quietly said.

"I don't think Cookie would mind. Titikman ko lang naman." He said and then bent down again, closing his lips around my nipples. He began to suckle on it. I was breastfeeding grown man. It felt weird and erotic at the same time. I closed my eyes and just let him do what he wanted to do.

"You taste so good. I can get addicted to this." He then brought his lips up to me and made me taste my own milk. He lifted me into his arms while we our lips were locked together. He gently put me down on the bed and got on top of me, his crotch grinding against mine. I could feel how hard he was even though my panties and his jeans were getting in the way. He lifted his shirt up and threw it on the ground and then he pulled his pants down along with his underwear. He was kneeling in between my legs with his engorged sex.

"Suck it." He said, shoving two fingers inside my mouth. I did as he told me to do and sucked his fingers. He then pulled it out and then he brought it to my sex. He pushed my panties down and massaged my clit with his fingers wet with my saliva. I jolted at the sensation, it was the first time I'd felt it again since giving birth to Cookie. I wanted to melt like butter when he began to massage me.

"I miss your warm pussy." He groaned before pushing his fingers inside me. I felt it stretching me. We looked into each other's eyes as he began to move his fingers in and out. He knew where and how to make me feel really good and within seconds, I was shuddering and writhing. This was my first orgasm after a long time and it racked my whole body. I was about to scream but then Coco covered my lips with his.

"Baka magising si Cookie." He murmured against my lips.

I swallowed it back and we began to kiss again. He shifted our position until he was lying next to me, spooning me. I could feel his hardness against my butt.

"Coco..." I panted.

He took my hand and brought it to his manhood, wrapping my fingers around him. "You feel how hard you make me?"

"Yeah..." I answered. My hand knew what to do, I had held him and stroked him countless of times before. He let out groans and moans of pleasure. I thought he couldn't get anymore harder but he did. He made me stop after a few strokes.

"I have an idea. Close your legs tightly together." He instructed.

Ginawa ko naman ang sinabi niya. Then I felt him sliding inside my closed legs, brushing against my sex. His length hit my clit as he moved, sending pleasures all throughout my body. He began to thrust in and out of me and I rocked against him. He cupped my breasts with his hands as he moved.

"I'm going to come, Anais. God, I'm going to come." He whispered in my ear as he picked up the pace. And he did. Warm liquid spurted in my inner leg and my outer lady part. I shuddered as I felt orgasm hitting my whole body again. I felt him leave a kiss on my hair as we both tried to catch our breaths.

We were pulled back to reality when his phone rang. Coco quickly jumped out of the bed and picked his pants up to get his phone from his pocket. "Hello?"

I pulled a blanket to cover my naked body and stared at Coco who was talking on the phone.

"Yeah, I'm free tonight... Okay, I'll be there. Give me thirty minutes." He said and put his phone down. Dinampot niya ang mga damit niya at nagmamadaling sinuot yun.

"Saan ka pupunta?" I asked. "Who was that?"

"Wala yun." He shrugged. "I really need to go. Bukas na lang tayo magkita."

"Coco, it's already late. Saan ka ba pupunta?" I pressed.

"Go to sleep. Maaga pa pasok mo bukas." He bent his head down to me and gave me a quick peck on the lips. Pagkatapos ay nagmamadali siyang lumabas ng bintana.

"I'll see you again tonight." Lalapit sana ako kay Coco when I heard the girl he was talking to say. I froze right on the spot. I felt like all the blood I had in my body came up to my head. So she was the reason why Coco leaves every night. What are they doing together that late at night anyway? Ano yun? Naglalaro sila ng chess?

"See you." He nodded his head.

"See you." I copied what he said while making face. "Asshole."

Now it all made sense! Kaya pala he was pushing me to have a boyfriend. He was seeing a girl! Kaya pala maaga siya umaalis tuwing pumupunta siya sa kwarto ko! 

And look at that woman. She was like a pole with big boobs and big butt! I bet she looks like a man under those layers of makeup. She had more layers of makeup than a crepe cake.

I turned and walked away from them.

"Anais!" Narinig kong tawag ni Coco. I picked up my pace and walked a little faster. He was suddenly walking beside me and then he wrapped his arm around my shoulder. "Hey. Kumusta si Cookie? Napadede mo ba bago ka umalis?"

"Get away from me!" I pushed him.

"Ouch! Bakit ba?" He looked at me puzzled. "Are you on your period?"

"Just get away from me!" I hissed.

His eyes widened. "Shoot! Are... are you pregnant again? I didn't even put it in. Kawawa naman si Cookie at magiging anak natin. Baka lumaki silang walang Daddy pag tinuluyan ako ni Tito Axel."

"I'm not pregnant!" I rolled my eyes. "Pwede ba? Leave me alone!"

"Bakit ba? Kakain pa tayo. Baka magutom si baby." His hand went down to my tummy.

"Walang baby! Hindi sabi ako buntis."

"Eh bakit ang init ng ulo mo?" He asked, frustration in his voice.

"Ewan ko sayo." Inirapan ko siya and I marched away from him.

I avoided him the whole day. That sneaky bastard, he had a girl on the side and he was pushing me to have a boyfriend just so he wouldn't feel bad. I would've been more accepting if he just told me straight up and if the girl he was dating wasn't Ara, the biggest bimbo in school.

"Wag na wag kang gagaya sa Daddy mo, Niccolo Xavier. Nako sinasabi ko sa'yo." I scolded him as I carried him on my side in one arm. Nabuhos ko pa sa kanya ang inis ko sa Daddy niya.

Cookie just laughed as he thought I was just talking to him. "My-my!"

"Mas inuna pa ng Daddy mo yung babae niyang may pekeng boobs. Well, I don't really know if it's fake but it looks fake." I said absently. "Bakit malaki din naman yung sakin ah, saka may milk pa."

Coco called me a little while ago telling me that he had somewhere important to go to. He told me to kiss Cookie goodnight for him and to sleep early. How dare he? He didn't even bother to stop by to see his son. Mas importante pa yung babae niya kaysa sa baby namin.

I lifted my blinds and saw him through the window of his room. He was all dressed up. He grabbed something from his study table, probably his car key and hurried out. Nagmamadali akong bumaba habang karga si Cookie. I went out and found our stay in driver, manong Ben. When we needed to go somewhere, usually Mom or Dad drives for us. The driver was there for our helpers when they needed to buy something from the grocery or wherever.

"Manong Ben, pahatid naman ako." Pakiusap ko.

"Nagpaalam po ba kayo sa Daddy niyo?" He asked.

"He doesn't have to know. Sandali lang naman tayo please, Manong!" I begged.

"Saka kasama niyo pa si baby, gabi na baka mahamugan pa yan."

"Kaya nga, Maning Ben. We need to go now. Baka mahamugan si Cookie." I said, opening the backseat door.

"Baka magalit si Sir Axel. Magpapaalam lang ako." He said, scratching the back of his head.

"Wag na, Manong Ben. Pag nagpaalam ka kay Daddy, I'll tell him about you and Inday. Akala niyo di ko kayo nakitang naghahalikan sa dirty kitchen." I threatened.

"Sige na nga. Basta sagot mo ko." Sabi niya. He hesitantly slipped into the car and started the engine. I asked him to drive out of our gate and we waited for Coco's car. After awhile, lumabas ang kotse ni Coco at pinasundan ko siya kay Manong Ben.

Tumigil ang kotse niya sa parking lot sa likod ng isang nightclub. He exited his car and walked inside the building.

"Kita mo ang Daddy mo. Puro pasarap. Siguro diyan sila magkikita ni Ara." Sabi ko kay Cookie. He just stared at me, blinking and completely clueless of what I was saying. "Mas inuna niya pa yang kalandian niya kaysa sa'yo. He's having the time of his life with his girlfriend while I'm stuck at home, changing your diapers! That jerk, he'll see."

I pushed the door open and went out while carrying Cookie. I walked to the door where he went in. Agad akong hinarang ng security na nagbabantay doon.

"Ano pong kailangan nila?" He arrogantly asked with big arms crossed against his chest.

"Can I please go in? My baby's daddy is in there. Sandali lang ako, I just need to talk to him... and maybe slap him across his face." I said.

He shook his head. "Bawal ang baby sa loob."

"Please kuya, maawa naman kayo. Kahit sa baby ko na lang. His father is an irresponsible asshole. Matagal na niya kaming pinagtataguan ng baby ko." I pouted and then looked at Cookie. He was now yawning and rubbing his eyes with his cute tiny hands. Then he rested his head against my chest. "Siguro naman may anak ka din. Hindi ka ba naaawa sa baby ko? He hadn't seen his Dad for some time now."

He uncrossed his arms and his face softened as he looked at Cookie.

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen3h.Co