Truyen3h.Co

Accidental Baby

Chapter Forty Three

RainbowColoredMind

COCO

There was atleast a week worth of food in the fridge and the pantry which told me that we'd be staying here longer than I thought. Ang nasa isip ko, babalikan din kami ng yacht bukas pero mukhang mali iyon.

I watched as Anais pranced around the kitchen as she prepared our dinner for us. Whatever she was making, it smelled nice. Napabuntong-hininga na lang ako habang nanonood sa kanya. This is what it would look like if Anais and I ever got married. We'd live in one house together with our son and she'd be busy making dinner at night for Cookie and I. I'd wake up next to her and her face would be the first thing I see in the morning. I shook my head, trying to clear that thought from my mind. It'd never happen. Hanggang pangarap na lang siguro ang ganong buhay para sa amin.

"Bakit?" Her brow arched when she saw me looking at her.

"Nothing." I shook my head. "Anais, what would it take for you to believe me?"

"Ilang beses kitang tinanong tungkol kay Saskia." She eyes went back to the pan in front of her, flipping the steak to the other side.

"I don't remember you asking anything about her." My eyes narrowed into slits.

"Noong nasa arcade tayo at naglalaro kayo ni Cookie, na basa ko ang message niya sa'yo..." She quietly said.

"But you never directly asked about her."

"I asked you who that was and you said you didn't say anything. Kung wala ka talagang ginagawang masama, kung hindi mo babae iyon, bakit tinatago mo siya sa akin?" I could hear the bitterness in her tone. I didn't know why but it somehow made me smile.

"Because she has nothing to do with us. Yung message na iyon para kay Kuya Miggy. He texted her with my phone when I went to pick him up from Saskia's. Nanakawan kasi siya ng phone." I explained.

"Wow. How convenient was that." She sarcastically said, rolling her eyes. "Saka isa pa, ikakasal na si Kuya Miggy kay Hazel. She and Kuya Miggy are in love with each other."

"Aksidente niyang na buntis ang babae. He met her at his bachelor party. Na lasing siya at aksidenteng may nangyari sa kanila. Kung may signal lang dito, I would've called him for you." I sighed. "Wala ka ba talagang tiwala sa akin?"

Hindi na siya nagsalita pa. She tried to busy herself and went back to ignoring me. Inilipat niya ang steak sa dalawang plato nang maluto iyon at dinala iyon sa island table. We quietly ate together and after we finished our food, I did the dishes.

Umakyat na kami pagkatapos namin malinis ang kusina. There were six rooms upstairs. One master bedroom, yung apat para sa amin magkakapatid, at yung isa ay ang painting room ni Dad. Every summer, since I could remember, pumupunta kami dito para mabakasyon. Dad had bought this whole island so we could have a private space we could spend our vacation. Maliit lang ang isla pero maganda ang beach nito. I headed straight to the master's bedroom and Anais followed me in.

"Dito din ako matutulog." She awkwardly said, rubbing her arms. "Tayo lang dalawa dito, I'm scared someone might break in."

"Sino naman ang manloloob dito? Yung mga isda? We're in a secluded island." I let out an amused smile.

"Paano kung... kung may multo dito?" She looked away from me, embarrased. Anais, a full grown woman, editor in chief, and a mother to Cookie was still afraid of ghosts. She was still the scaredy cat she'd always been when we were little. Her eyes snapped at me and they narrowed into a glare. "Ano'ng ngini-ngiti ngiti mo dyan?"

"Nothing." I shook my head and loosened my tie. "I'm going to take a shower."

"I'm gonna go to sleep." She looked away from me.

I walked into the bathroom and took a quick shower. I dried myself off after with a towel and wrapped it around my waist. Ano na kayang ginagawa ni Anais? Had she already gone to sleep? Well, there was only one way to find out.

Nakahiga siya sa isang sulok ng kama, her back turned to me. She must've already fallen asleep. I let out a yawn, feeling my eyes getting heavier. I gently climbed into the bed, making as minimal movement as possible. I scooted closer to Anais and wrapped my arm around her waist. I left a kiss on her shoulder and I closed my eyes.

ANAIS

Coco's arms were around me and we were in a room with a magnificent view. The natural morning light that radiated through the glass woke me up. One side of the room was completely framed with glass wall and it had a beautiful view of the ocean. From here, you could see how the waves crash against the rocks and the angled hill below where this house was sitting on. I just laid there for a few minutes, watching as the water went from torquoise to brilliant blue everytime the wave rushed in and get sucked back out. Again and Again. It was so mesmerizing.

I carefully slipped out of the bed so as not to wake Coco up. I couldn't remember a time I woke up with him like this. After we do the deed, we hurry to get dressed afraid someone would walk in on us. It was so peaceful it's surreal.

I took a shower and went through Tita Cassie's closet. May nakita akong isang puting summer dress at sinuot ko iyon. I headed straight to the kitchen after getting dressed to cook breakfast for Coco and I.

I cooked some bacon, hashbrown, and made omelette. Tamang-tama naman na bumaba si Coco pagkatapos kong maluto ang breakfast namin. Pakiramdam ko ngayon parang mag-asawa kami. I slept with him and now I cooked him his breakfast. The thought made my insides flutter.

"Ready na ang breakfast." I told him as I put the plate on the table.

"I've never slept this good." Sabi ni Coco habang inuunat ang mga bisig niya. "How was your sleep?"

"Okay naman." I answered.

"Hashbrown. This is our Cookie's favorite." He smiled as he sat on one of the chairs.

"It's only been less than a day and I already miss him." I sighed, sitting down next to him. "Kailan kaya tayo makakaalis dito?"

"I have a feeling we're going to be here for a few more days. Maraming stock ng pagkain eh saka mukhang hinanda talaga ang bahay bago tayong dumating dito. Those two are crazy..." He shook his head, smiling.

"Bata pa lang nakikipagsabwatan na ang anak mo sa mga Lolo niya. Sana lang hindi niya makuha ang temperament ni Dad." Sabi ko.

"He's a good kid. Syempre nag mana sa Dada." Mayabang na sabi niya.

"God forbid." I rolled my eyes, keeping a smile on my face.

"About Saskia..." He quietly said. My smile quickly disappeared when I heard the woman's name, it made my stomach churned. "Hindi ko siya babae. Hindi ko siya na buntis. Wala akong ibang babaeng na buntis bukod sa'yo. Hanggang ngayon ba hindi ka pa rin naniniwala sa akin?"

My eyes lowered. He suddenly nipped my chin between two fingers and made me look at him. "Look at me in the eye. Mukha ba akong nagsisinungaling? I have no reason to lie to you."

"You swear?" I asked.

"I swear with my own life, Anais."

"Okay..."

"Okay what? Naniniwala ka na sa akin?"

I nodded my head.

"Bati na tayo?"

I bit my bottom lip. Well, he had a point. Kung sakali man na may babae talaga siya, wala naman dahilan para itago niya sa akin. After all, we weren't in a relationship. "Sige na nga."

His eyes softened as he looked at me, he leaned over and pressed a kiss on my forehead. "Thanks. From now on, I won't ever keep things from you again. Ayaw kong nag-aaway tayo ng ganito."

We shared a nice breakfast together. We were in our own perfectly contained world. We didn't have to think of anything else while we're here.

"Anais..." I heard him call me from the living room.

"Bakit?" I asked.

"Come here. May ipapakita ako sa'yo." His voice sounded excited.

My brows furrowed as I walked to the living room to find him sitting on the floor. He was flipping through what looked like a photo book on top of the coffee table in front of him. Lumapit ako sa kanya at sinilip iyon.

"Sit down." He pulled me to sit next to him. "Look at these. Puro mga pictures natin."

"Oo nga 'no." I could help but smile. It was a whole album with pictures of us together.

"Naaalala mo ito?" He pointed at the picture of a young me with pink bandages all over my legs while I stood next to him.

"Yeah, I kind of do." It was that time when Coco pushed me for touching his hair. I faked getting hurt just so Mom could give me pink band aids.

"You pulled my hair!" He exclaimed. "And I didn't mean to push you. I just wanted you to stop."

"Tignan mo ito. May pasa ka pa dito sa picture. I still remember how you got that bruise." I chuckled, pointing at a picture of him with a slight bruise on his jaw. Sa picture medyo nag heal na ang bruise niya. He got into a fight in school when he was like twelve because of me. I wanted to use the swing but there were a group of jerks who rushed their before I could even get there. They teased me and one of the boys told me he'd let me use the swing if I kiss him. Nagsumbong ako kay Coco at pinuntahan niya ang mga lalaki. He punched the kid in the face and the kid's group held him down so the kid could throw a punch on him. Napigilan naman agad sila ng mga teachers na nakakita sa kanila.

"Those assholes." He smiled nostalgically. "I remember thinking it was worth the bruise and a day suspension. Sabi ko naman sa'yo di ba, they'd have to kill me first before they could ever get a kiss from you."

We flipped through pages to pages. From our sandbox photos to when we were teenagers to the time we had Cookie together. He was there through every milestone in my life. I wondered when did it start to hurt to see him with other women? When did I really fall in love with him? Was it in between those moments or had it always been there from the very beginning? Maybe I'd always loved me but I was too afraid to acknowledge my feelings for him. I'd always thought our story was like any other friends-turned-something-more stories. We were no different. This wasn't a fairytale, we were just like any other cliche. I didn't expect much from it. I didn't expect him to feel the same way for me. Masaya na akong magkasama kami at least then I'd still get to keep him. If I fall in love with him, I knew it would change our friendship. Walang kasiguraduhan ang magiging kahihinatnan noon so I never dared to admit it, even to myself.

"Ano'ng iniisip mo?" He asked, sitting on the sand next to me. There was not much to do in this island. I went out and strolled around for a bit, trying to clear my thoughts and get a hold of my feelings. The beach here was unbelievable, the sand were very white and refined, the water was so clear with just a little tinge of blue, you could even see the sands and fishes at the bottom, it wasn't hot here like the beaches I had been to. Malamig kasi ang simoy ng hangin kahit pa maaraw kaninang tanghali. This was literally a paradise.

"The sun's starting to go down and I just have to watch it. Beach sunsets are always beautiful." I smiled. "Ano na kayang ginagawa ni Cookie ngayon? Ganitong oras nakaabang na yun sa TV."

"Oh yeah, it's Paw Patrol time." Coco laughed a little.

"I just hope he's not with his grandpas. Kung anu-ano ang natututunan niya sa mga Lolo niya. Lalo na si Dad kung anu-anong tinuturo kay Cookie. He had Cookie lie to me and tell me that he was sick. Can you believe that?" I exclaimed.

"Hindi naman siguro. Our son's a smart kid. I'm sure he knows what's right from wrong. At saka ipinaliwanag naman siguro ni Tito Axel sa kanya iyon."

"Noon, ipinaglalayo niya tayo ni Dad. Ngayon naman ipinipilit niya tayong magpakasal." I shook my head. "I don't understand how his mind works sometimes."

"Siguro kasi naisip niya na lumalaki na si Cookie. He needs a stable home, hindi yung palipat-lipat siya sa dalawang bahay."

"Hindi sapat na rason yun para pilitin nila tayong magpakasal." My voice lowered. I wasn't going to let him get stuck with me for the rest of his life just because he was forced to.

"Then what is?" He turned his head to look at me.

"Love."

"Hindi mo ba talaga ako kayang mahalin?" Hurt was evident in his voice.

My head snapped at him in surprise. He avoided my eyes, turning his gaze away from me and watched the sunset in front of us.

"I promised there won't be any secret between us anymore." He took in a deep breath. "There are a lot of things I kept hidden for the longest time. Things I want to tell you but I'm afraid to lose you if you are to find out. I want you to know that no matter where this will lead us, I will always be your bestfriend."

"Coco?" I looked at him, completely confused.

"I love you, Anais. Mahal na mahal kita noon pa. You have no idea how many times I had to swallow those words."

"Totoo yung sinabi ni Cookie? Bakit ngayon mo lang sinabi sa akin?" My voice croacked with the tears starting to form in the corners of my eyes.

"Because I'd rather keep you close than tell you and risk losing you. I'd rather just be with you, watch you, and love you everyday. Natakot akong mawala ka sa akin kaya nakuntento na ako sa kung anong meron tayo. I wanted to hang on to whatever we had because when it got down to it, we were bestfriends first and I would do almost anything to keep that. I was contented with being your bestfriend, Cookie's Dada, your hero, your knight in shining armor. Reality hit me hard when I found out you were dating someone else. No, it punched me in the fucking face and shook me to my senses. It's like breathing, you take it for granted that the air is just there but when you go to breathe and it isn't, it's a pretty big deal. I now realize I don't want to lose you without putting a fight. I've loved you since day one, Anais. I used to be okay with having this feeling as long as we're friends but it stopped when we had Cookie, when I started feeling more and you stayed the same."

Tears abundantly ran down my cheeks. I was overwhelmed with what he said that I couldn't think of anything to say. All along, he felt the same way for me. He gently cupped my face and he kissed me on the forehead.

"Please give us a chance, Anais. Subukan natin. Tutal meron naman na tayong Cookie. I don't want to compete with any man for your attention. I want you to be mine in every way. I want you to be my bestfriend, my wife, the mother of my children."

"Ang tagal kong hinintay na marinig yan sa'yo." I sobbed.

He scooted closer and wrapped his arms around me. I lifted my head up and cupped his face in my hands. I pressed a soft kiss on his lips and look at him in the eye. "Mahal kita, Coco. Mahal na mahal kita."

His eyes widened in shock. I felt like I was on cloud nine. My heart wanted to burst inside my chest. It felt so good having to tell him the feeling I kept hidden for so many years. It felt as though weight had been lifted off me.

Tears began to coat his eyes as he stared at me with astonishment. I pressed a soft kiss on his lips again and again because it felt like that was the most sane thing to do at that moment.

"I love you, Nicholas Cordova. I've always loved you as my bestfriend, as Cookie's Dada, as a lover, as I have never loved anyone."

He caught my lips when I pressed another kiss on him and answered it with his own. He darted his tongue between my lips and I welcomed him in full abandon. The kiss was passionate and unrestrained that all I could do was claim even more of it. I kissed him back with the same intensity.

We never parted lips as he lifted me to his arms and brought me inside the house. Dinala niya ako sa master's bedroom at maingat na inilapag sa kama. He slowly pulled my summer dress down and exposed my body.

"Damn." He looked down at my nakedness. "You're not wearing any bra or panties?"

"I didn't bring any clothes. Saka hiniram ko lang naman yung dress sa closet ni Tita Cassie." I bit my bottom lip.

"God, you're so hot. So beautiful..." He grounded his hips against my mound. Even with pants on, I could feel his heat against me, his buldge pressing on my womanhood. I whimpered, moving my body against him.

"Yeah, rub it like that." He huskily whispered before his hand went between us and touched my sex. He rubbed my clit in slow circles and bent his head down to suck my breast. He moved his fingers away after a few strokes and massaged the surrounded skin.

"Coco..." Thrust my hips against his hand.

"You're so wet." He huskily said while he continues sucking on my breast. I brushed my fingers through his hair. He played around my folds before stopping on my core. His finger teasingly traced my opening and slipped the tip to tease me.

"Coco, please..." I moaned, rocking against him.

He slowly entered me with the first one. The motion felt good and I shuddered beneath them. I gasped as he added another finger while he pressed his thumb on my clit causing my whole body to tense. He pleasured me, finger fucking me until I could feel the familiar tightness in the pit of my stomach. I could feel myself nearing my peak as he pumped his fingers in and out of me. He didn't stop until my inner flesh was quivering and convulsing around his fingers.

"COCO!" I screamed when I felt the heat rushing out of my body. His body was pressed against mine and I could feel his heartbeat beating as fast as mine.

Inangat niya ang ulo niya at tinitigan ako. We looked straight into each other's eyes. "Yes, scream my name, Anais. I don't want you to think of any man while you orgasm."

"Coco... Oh, Coco!" I writhed beneath him, every muscle quaking from the force of my orgasm. My whole body tensed before finally going limp against the bed.

Hingal na hingal ako. The room was air-conditioned but I could feel sweats beading on my forehead. He pulled his fingers out and I watched him suck his fingers clean of my essence. "Do you know how you taste?"

I shook my head and a slight smile appeared on his face. He bent down and kiss me, slipping his tongue inside my mouth, making me taste my own juice. He pulled away from the kiss and pulled his black tank top over his head, throwing to the ground. Sinunod niya ang shorts at boxers niya. I looked down and saw how his cock stood veiny and proud between my legs. I reached down, wrapping my fingers around them. I started stroking him and groans rose from his throat.

I shifted our position, pushing him down the bed and straddling on top of him. I started teasing him, grinding my wet pussy against his stomach. His hand reached up and held me by my waist.

"Anais..."

I smiled as I looked down at him. His expression pained and his face flushed. It made me shudder everytime my clit hits his skin. It felt so good but teasing him felt so much better.

"I want to be inside you so bad." He sounded almost like he was begging.

I took his hands in each of mine and pinned it on top of his head. Then I leaned down, leveling my head with his. "Do you want me to fuck you?"

"I want you to make love to me." He lifted his head up to press a kiss on my lips.

And so I did. I encircled my fingers around him once more and lifted my hips up to lower it down to his length. I was so wet he slid inside me effortlessly. His length filled me up so completely, our pelvis touching each other. I felt every part of him and every part of him was just as thrilled to be this close. I wanted to take my time to feel him, every inches of him, inside me. There was no need to rush it at this moment.

I slowly moved up until it was only the tip inside me and then I moved back down. Coco took in a sharp inhale as I began to pick up the pace with each thrust. I was already literally bouncing on top of him. His face began to scrunch and his fingers tigthened on my waist. I was very familiar with his body language. I knew he was about to cum. I pumped faster until I felt a surge of warm liquid showering my insides. He convulsed as orgasm rippled his whole body. I collapsed on top of him in exhaustion.

Isiniksik ko ang mukha ko sa leeg niya habang naghahabol kami ng hininga.

"That was so good..." He sighed.

A contented smile broke across my face. He stroked my hair and kissed my forehead.

"Sino nagturo sa'yo nun, ha? Si Froilan?" He tried to sound like he was joking but I could sense the hurt in his tone.

"Ano ka ba? I learned everything I know about sex from you! You've been boning me since I was fifteen." Hinampas ko siya ng mahina sa dibdib. "Saka wala naman kaming relasyon ni Froilan."

"So you're just fucking him?" His brow cocked.

I bit my bottom lip. "Nothing happened between us."

"Just foreplay?" He asked.

I shook my head. "Wala din. It's just you."

"Anais, hindi naman ako magagalit kung meron man. Just tell him when we get back to Manila that whatever you two are having is over."

"Wala nga kasi. Noong tinawagan mo ako, I was in the office with him and my other colleagues. Everything we've ever showed was just an act. I know it sounds ridiculous and juvenile but I just wanted to make you jealous."

He looked at me with disbelief but then his face softened back again. "You brat."

"I'm sorry." I pouted. "It's only fair. Pinagselos mo din naman ako kay Saskia. Nag-effort pa nga akong pumunta sa bahay nila na binili mo."

"I didn't buy the house. Si Kuya ang bumili nun." He explained and then he kissed the side of my head. "After we get married, I'd buy you your own castle."

"Aba! Masyado ka naman yatang kampanteng papakasalan kita." I joked.

"Dapat lang. Panagutan mo itong ginawa mo sa akin. Bata pa lang tayo inaabuso mo na ang katawan ko porque alam mong hindi kita matanggihan."

"Wow. Ako pa talaga?" I chuckled quietly.

"Do you remember our first kiss. Ikaw ang naginitiate nun. Ilang beses akong tumanggi noon pero mapilit ka." He smirked arrogantly. I was fourteen at that time. We were in the theatre room at his house and we were watching a movie we shouldn't be watching. It was an R-18 movie with a lot of kissing and making out. I got curious and I wanted to find out if it was really as good as the kisses in the film. I asked him to kiss me. I knew I wasn't his first kiss. He had dated alot of women by the time he was sixteen. Siya na din nagkuwento sa akin ng experience niya with the women he'd been with. His first kiss, his first making out session, his first hickey, the first time he touched a boob, the first time he fingered a woman, his first handjob, his first BJ. We talk about it like it was nothing. I try to act all casual everytime but inside I could my heart clenching kapag nagkukuwento siya tungkol sa ibang babae.

"It was curiosity and jealousy mixed together. Pag nagkukuwento ka tungkol sa mga girlfriends mo noon nagseselos ako. I wanted to know how they feel while you're kissing them. I wanted to be them..."I said in a low voice. He didn't really want to kiss me but I told him if he doesn't kiss me sa iba na lang ako magpapaturo. I remember him pinning me down the lazy boy. I remember how my heart felt like it was beating out of my chest as his face came nearer and nearer to mine. His soft lips touched against mine. I tried to move my lips and mimick what I saw in the movies but it was a huge fail. Our first kiss was far from the ones I see in the movie. I was too self-conscious and I was shaking like a leaf. I was sure at that time, I kissed like a dog. After that kiss, nagtuloy-tuloy na. We started making out and we started touching each other. That became our normal.

"But you're not them. You're more special that 'them'."

"What about the first time we had real sex? Ikaw na ang nag-initiate noon." I tried to defend myself.

"Wrong. Ikaw ang gumalaw, ikaw ang nagsabi sa akin na ituloy ko na." He chuckled. "Kailangan mo akong panagutan, Anais. Do you love me because you need my body or do you need my body because you love me?"

"You're an asshole, do you know that?" I laughed.

"Saka baka meron nang kapatid ngayon si Cookie." His hand went down and touched my tummy. "Gusto kong maging totoong pamilya na tayo. Ikaw, ako, si Cookie, at ang magiging mga baby pa natin."

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen3h.Co