Truyen3h.Co

Accidental Baby

Chapter Forty Four

RainbowColoredMind

ANAIS

"Good morning." Coco's face was the first thing I saw when I opened my eyes. He was sitting on the edge of my bed, his warm smile radiated out through his eyes. It was almost sunrise when we slept last night. I couldn't count the times we'd made love in the past few days we'd been in this island. We were really making up for all the years we didn't get any 'action'.

Judging by how the sun hits through the room, I knew that it wasn't morning anymore. Tirik na ang araw. It was probably already afternoon. I turned my head and looked at the wall clock. It clearly said it was already two.

"It's afternoon..." I yawned, sitting up and stretching my arms out. "Bakit hindi mo ko ginising? Nag breakfast ka na ba?"

"Ang himbing kasi ng tulog mo saka alam kong na pagod ka." His hand went up to stroke my hair. "Dinalan kita ng breakfast."

I looked at the tray of food that sat on top of the bedside table. "You shouldn't have."

"Halika nga dito. Ano'ng oras na? You need to eat." He pulled me to him and made me sit on his lap. I was completely naked and he was already dressed up but I didn't care. I felt really hungry. Kinuha ko ang isang plato ng pancake na nakapatong doon. I dug into my food and Coco just laughed and kissed me on the shoulder while he watched me.

"Gusto mo?" I asked, bringing the fork to his mouth. Sinubo ko sa kanya ang pancake at nagpatuloy ako sa pagkain.

"You're going to need a lot of energy." He grinned.

I paused and my eyes narrowed at him. "Don't look at me like that. I'm still sore. Tigilan mo na ako."

We'd been practically having sex every chance we got. We made love on the beach under the stars, we made love in the living room, even in the kitchen. We made love in almost every corner of this small island. Wala naman kami kasing magawa dito sa island kung hindi yun lang. 

"Eh di mamaya na lang." He looked at me with naughty eyes and kissed the corner of my mouth.

"Pagpahingahin mo naman ako. Alam mo isa na lang baka hindi na ako makalakad." I rolled my eyes at him. "I think I may need to see my gynecologist once we get home." 

He let out a delicious laugh. "Is it that bad? I'm sorry, I just can't get enough of you. You're more addicting than drugs. I got the tub ready for you. Maganda yun para matanggal naman ng konti yung soreness mo."

"Mamaya punta tayo sa beach. I want to go for a swim." I ran my fingers through his golden hair.

"We will later..." Malambing na sabi niya before he buried his face into the crook of my neck. 

We'd been enjoying the island life so much. This place had a charm of its own. Wala kaming ginawi dito kung hindi magswim sa beach, manood ng sunset, kung minsan naaabutan na din namin ang sunrise, and of course make love. This was already like a honeymoon to us. 

"Pagkatapos kong kumain?" I said, reaching for the bowl of fresh mangoes on the tray. There were alot of fruit trees around the island. Kapag may gusto kaming kainin, pipitas lang kami sa mga puno. All the plants seemed to be well kept, lahat ng mga puno at mga bulaklak dito ay hitik sa bunga.

"Okay, kung gusto mo." He gently kissed my neck. 

"I want to get a gorgeous tan." I said as I chewed on the fruit I had in my mouth. I didn't have to wear any swimsuit here so I won't have any problem with those ugly tan lines. Coco already had a beautiful rich golden tan after we went out fishing on the shore yesterday. 

"Tanned or not you're already gorgeous." His hand caressed my thigh. 

"Yan ka na naman, Nicholas." I slapped the back of his hand with my spoon.

Agad niyang tinanggal ang kamay niya sa hita ko. "OUCH! Anais!"

"Behave." I kissed the tip of his nose.

"How am I supposed to behave when you're sitting on my lap without any clothes on." He chuckled and then he looked at me with eyes hood with passion. "I know just how to make you feel good."

I shrieked when he lifted me up and threw me to the bed. "Coco, ano ba?"

He just laughed and pushed my legs apart. He dipped his head down between my legs. "I just want a little taste of your honey..."

"Co- oh!" I bit my bottom lip when his warm mouth covered my sex. This man was insatiable, there was no end to his desire. His tongue flicked up and down my folds. My legs buckled and I let out a loud moan. With each stroke of his tongue, I could feel myself getting wetter and moist. 

Napakapit ako sa buhok niya. I took a sharp inhale when he suckled on my clit, pulling and teasing it with his teeth. It was tender yet sensuous with my clit, so thorough, so gentle with his mouth. I tilted my pussy up to him even more.

"Do me a favor, Anais." He said as he pulled his mouth off me. 

"Yes?" I weakly asked, still drowning in pleasure.

"Play with your nipples while I eat you out." He instructed.

I cupped my breasts, rolling my nipples between my fingers while he dipped his head back down. His tongue in tight circles around my clit. He focused on nothing but my pleasure. It was so exquisite, so intense, and liberating. His hands clamped down on my tights forcing them to stay spread while I was writhing in pure ecstasy.

"COCO!" I whimpered. "I'm coming..."

His tongue relentlessly flicked my defenseless clit while my hands squeezed my breasts. He licked every corner of my slit and then his tongue thrust inside my opening, as if digging for hidden treasure. My whole body quivered, my thighs attempting to close against his hold from the intensity of the sensation. My hips lifted from the bed and then my whole body tensed. I orgasmed. 

He didn't stop even when I was already limp against the bed. He wanted to get every drop of me. I had to push his head away as his my womanhood was already very sensitive from the orgasm I just had. 

"Does it feel better now?" He asked, throwing his body next to me and pulling me against him.

"Loko loko ka talaga?" I shook my head, smiling as I wrapped an arm around his waist.

"Ah this is the life." He kissed me on the forehead. "Parang ayaw ko nang umalis dito. Kung hindi lang naiwan si Cookie sa mga Lolo niya, I'd want to stay here for good."

"I miss Cookie." I pouted.

"Me too." He stroked my hair.

"Gaano pa kaya tayo katagal dito? It's been almost a week." Sabi ko.

"Paano kung nakalimutan na nila tayo?" He asked as he stared absently up the ceiling. 

I let out a laugh. "Di naman pwede yun."

"Paano lang?" He chuckled. "We can build our own community. Pwede akong mangisda na lang tapos ikaw magtanim ng mga gulay at prutas. And we'll have lots of babies. We're going to make a whole village of our children."

"That's just ridiculous. They're not going to have kids of their own because they're all siblings."

"We'll lure fishermen and beautiful women in the island to procreate with our children." He snorted.

"You're out of your mind." Natatawang sabi ko. 

He turned his head and looked down at me with soft eyes. "I love you, Anais."

"I love you too." I gave him a kiss on the jaw. 

"I promise, pagbalik natin sa city, I'll make everyday a paradise for you. It'll always feel like this." He whispered and I hugged him tighther.

We stayed in bed for a couple more minutes, just cuddling each other. When suddenly we heard a loud noise from the outside. It kind of sounded like a horn but a gigantic one. My brows furrowed and we looked at each other. Biglang napatayo si Coco at sumilip sa bintana. Nakita namin ang parating na yacht. 

"I think they're here to pick us up." Sabi ni Coco.

"I'm just going to get dressed." Sabi ko at nagmamadaling pumunta sa banyo. I took the underwears I'd washed and put them on. Nanghiram ulit ako ng damit sa closet ni Tita Cassie at lumabas na. 

Sabay kaming lumabas ni Coco at agad namin nakita si Cookie sa beach. He ran to us when he saw us. Tumakbo din si Coco at sinalo ng yakap ang anak namin.

"Hey, little monster." He said picking him up and hugging him. "I missed you so much."

"I missed you too, Dada." Cookie wrapped his cute arms around his Dada's neck.

"Kiss nga ako ng baby ko." Coco puckered his lips. 

Cookie was about to kiss him when I covered Coco's mouth. I suddenly remembered the oral he'd given me just a few minutes ago. Coco and Cookie looked at me puzzled.

"What?" He asked.

"You still haven't washed your mouth...." I gave him a meaningful glare.

"Oh." He said, realizing why I had to cover his mouth.

"Halika dito, Cookie. Give Mymy a biiiig hug!" I took him from Coco and kissed him on the cheek. "Did you miss Mymy?" 

"So much." He replied and then touched the top of my head. 

"What are you doing?" Tanong ko.

"Papa Nick told me they had to send you here to cool your heads. Is your head cool now? Hindi naman na siya hot." He innocently said.

Coco and I both chuckled. 

"Our heads our pretty cool now. Gusto mo na bang maging Kuya?" Coco put his arm around my shoulder. I elbowed him and gave him a sharp glare.

"Like Tito Miggy?" His eyes widened and sparkled with excitement.

"Yeah, like your Tito Miggy." Coco smiled. "Gusto mong magkaron ng baby sister or baby brother?"

"Well..." He paused. "Do I have to wear suits and act serious all the time when I become a Kuya? Cause I don't like that." 

"No. You don't have to be like Kuya Miggy. Bakit? Tingin mo ba palaging ganon ang Tito Miggy mo?" I asked.

"Sometimes he's like the terminator." He said in a low voice.

Coco let out an amused laughter. "He is, baby. Believe me."

"He's half robot?" Nanlaki ang mga mata niya.

"Half robot and half ass-" 

"Coco!" Pinandilatan ko siya.

"I'm just kidding. Pinaglihi lang talaga sa sama ng loob si Tito Miggy mo kaya ganon yun." He grinned. "When you become a Kuya you get to be in charge of your brothers and sisters."

"Anais." I suddenly heard Dad's voice. I turned and saw the two grandpas walking towards us.

"Dad..." I frowned at him. 

"Kumusta ang bakasyon niyo?" Tito Phoenix asked.

"You mean illegal detention." Sabi ni Coco.

"Papa Axel, Papa Nick, Dada said I'm going to be a Kuya!" Cookie blurted out.

Dad's eyes narrowed into a slit as he looked at Coco. "What does that mean? Did you get my daughter pregnant again."

"Um... Tito, no. I mean, we still don't know but the possibility is there. But we still don't know..." He nervously said and turned to Cookie. He playfully messed with our son's hair. "Ikaw naman. Nagtatanong lang si Dada kung gusto mong maging Kuya."

I smiled to myself when I saw how tensed he was now.

"Panagutan mo yang anak ko. Kung hindi, hindi na kita bubuhayin sa susunod." He warned.

"Tito, don't worry. I assure you, pakakasalan ko ang anak mo sa kahit saang simbahan." He pulled me against him.

"Pumayag na ba ako? I don't remember saying yes." I cocked a brow.

"Sinasabi ko sa'yo Coco, kapag hindi kayo ikinasal you know what will happen." Dad slid his finger across his throat gesturing that he was going to slit his throat.

"Tito, siya ang ayaw magpakasal sa akin." Parang batang sumbong niya. I bit my bottom lip to keep myself from laughing.

"I don't care. Basta pag hindi kayo kinasal, alam mo na ang kahahantungan mo." Dad said, hand folded across his chest.

"Dad!" He exclaimed, asking for Tito Phoenix's help.

Tito Phoenix raised both his hands in front of him. "Diskarte mo na yan."


COCO

The playground park was our most favorite spot when were kids. Dito kami madalas pumunta kapag tumatakas kami. Dito kami nagkasal-kasalan noon. Anais would force me to play her silly marriage game. She'd get a white cloth and tiara and put it over her head so it would look like a veil and I'd pick flowers for her so she could use it as a bouquet while she walks down the 'aisle'. This was where we played house. This was where we pretended to be husband and wife. This was where we created our own make believe family with Anais' stuffed animals and dolls. This was where I danced her on her 18th birthday. Dito nabuo ang pangarap namin.

I was wearing a suit and I made Cookie wear one too. I called Anais and told her to come by the park. I hired a small orchestra group and put on christmas lights all over the park so it'd look enchanting. 

"Ano'ng ginagawa niyo diyan? Magagabi na?" She asked over the phone.

"Eh ayaw pang umalis ni Cookie." Dahilan ko. "Pauwi ka na ba?"

"Nasa gate na ako ng village." She said.

"Okay, I'll see you soon. I love you." I told her.

"I love you too." She replied.

I told Cookie and the musicians to get ready as Anais was already nearby. They got into their place. I made Cookie held a pillow over his hands with the ring placed on top of it.

"Alam niyo na ang gagawin niyo." I told Bryce and Ronnie.

"Don't worry, we can handle this. Basta you promised, bibilan mo kami ng concert ticket. Yung VIP ticket with meet and greet, Kuya ah! You promised." Sabi ni Ronnie.

"Ang mahal naman ng talent fee niyo. Ang dali-dali lang ng pinagagawa ko" I complained. 

"Sabi mo kahit anong gusto namin." She raised her brows.

"Fine. Just don't mess this up." I huffed.

"Oh my gosh! Makikita na natin ang Hit or Miss!" Bryce jumped up and down in excitement. 

Maya-maya pa ay dumating na ang kotse ni Anais. The music started to play. She stepped out of the car looking around, confused and amused.

"What is this?" She asked.

Bryce and Ronnie put a veil and tiara over her head and handed her a bouquet of flower.

"What is this?" Her brows furrowed.

The two took her in each arm and slowly walked her to me. She looked like a real bride even with red dress on. She was so beautiful. Everything went in slow motion as she walked to me. Damn! This was already making me teary. I remember the many times we pretended to get married. This used to be just a game but now it's becoming a reality. I could see the little girl in her as she slowly walked. I had to wipe the tears that was starting to form in the corners of my eyes as I watched her. Paano pa kaya sa totoong kasal namin? I'd probably be bawling like a baby.

Huminto siya sa harap ko. I held her by the waist and looked at her. Her face glowed with happiness as she looked back at me.

"Ano na naman itong pakulo mo?" She asked with a wide smile across her face.

"Dada, my arms are getting tired! It's starting to hurt." The little monster complained. 

"I'm sorry, baby." I said and took the ring on the pillow. 

"Anais, we've been together since we were kids. You've seen me through all phases of my life. You're my bestfriend, my soulmate, the mother of my child, and my life. You know me better than I ever know myself. I'm insanely in love with you. I'm sorry it took a long time and a baby for me to realize my feelings for you. Maybe because it's always been there and I just got used to feeling it. I want you to know that I've always been in love with you and always will be. I know we're not perfect but we take care of each other and we're each other's home." I swallowed the lump in my throat and knelt down in front of him. "Anais Rebecca Lavigne, will you marry me?"

"Coco..." She looked down at me with tear coated eyes. "Of course... of course, I'm going to marry you!"

Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen3h.Co