Chapter Twenty Eight
ANAIS
"Mymy, you look sooo beuwiful" My two year old said as he looked at me.
What had happened in the past months you ask? Steve got arrested for drugging and trying to get his way on me. He served his time and I hoped he learned his lesson. Sana din wala na siyang babaeng mabiktima. Coco, Tate, and Yvo's punishment were reduced to a week suspension.
I couldn't help but laugh at his reaction. I knelt down to level with him and kissed him on the lips. I fixed his blonde hair, tucking a few strands behind his ear. "Thanks, baby. You look handsome in that little tuxedo."
"Cookie handsome." He proudly said.
"Yes, you are." I giggled.
"Happy biwthday, Mymy." He said.
"Oh you!" I pinched his cheek. "Halika nga dito! Give me a huge birthday hug!"
He jumped on me and gave me a big, tight hug. I showered his face with lots of kisses. Biglang bumukas ang pinto at dumungaw si Dad.
"Hey..." He smiled and stepped in. "Look at you. My little girl is finally a lady."
"Oh, Dad..." I got up and carried Cookie in one arm. "You don't have to throw me a debut party. Kahit simpleng celebration lang okay na sa akin."
"Hindi pwede yun. I don't want you to miss your debut. You're my first princess and you should be treated as such."
"But your princess already has her own little prince." I said and kissed Cookie again. "Ako pa lang ata ang magdedebut na may anak na."
"Ayaw mo nun? Nakasama pa si Cookie sa 18th birthday party mo." He chuckled and then his attention went to Cookie. "What a handsome little guy. Kamukhang-kamukha mo ang Papa Axel."
"He looks like his Dada." I said.
"Stop saying that." His face crumpled. "He may have the Cordovas blonde hair but other than that, wala na siyang na mana sa mga yun."
"Dad, tanggapin na natin. Mas nangibabaw ang pagiging Cordova niya, at least he has our last name." I shrugged, laughing a little. "Isa pa, may baby boy ka na."
Dad had been talking Mom into having a baby and they finally did. Dad had already been busy with planning their nth honeymoon in Orlando with Bryce, Cookie and I when we found out that Mom was already three months pregnant. You won't believe how hard Dad cried when Mom broke the news to us. It was funny seeing him act like a first time Daddy even when they already had me and Bryce and a grandchild. Naawa na lang daw si Mom kay Dad and she decided to stop taking her pills when she saw how badly he wanted another child. Our little brother was basically a pity baby. My Dad was a highly logically man but when he found out about Mom's pregnancy, he started buying those stupid gender selection diet and lifestyle books. You know those books that tells you what to eat or what to do if you wanted to have a baby boy or a baby girl. But I guess it really did work. Mom gave birth two months ago to a healthy baby boy we named Christoff Jamie Augustus Lavigne. Our Toffie. Hindi na si Cookie ang baby ng pamilya.
"Hindi naman ibig sabihin nun pamimigay ko na ang Cookie natin sa mga Cordova. He's a Lavigne, aren't you, you little monster?" He gently said and kissed Cookie.
"RAWR!" He replied, laughing.
Mom walked in on us with Toffie in her arms. He looked like the exact baby version of Dad. Kung pagtatabihin si Cookie at Christoff hindi mo aakalain magkamag-anak sila. Cookie looked so much like the Cordovas while Christoff was a full-blooded Lavigne wala halos bakas ng Zamora.
"Hi, Toffie. How's my baby boy?" He dipped his head to give the baby a kiss on the forehead. Toffie stretched out his hands and made small noises.
"I just finished nursing him." Sabi ni Mom.
"Akin na. I'll burp him." Dad carefully took him from Mom's arm.
"I want to kiss Toffie." Sabi ni Cookie.
Nilapit ni Dad si Christoff kay Cookie at hinalikan niya ang baby sa pisngi.
"Love mo ba si Toffie?" Mom asked him.
"Yes, I love him this much!" Cookie stretched out his arms wide. We all laughed at the adorableness.
Dad placed Christoff against his shoulder to try to burp him. Mom fixed my hair and kissed me on the cheek.
"Happy birthday, darling. I can't believe you're already eighteen. Parang kailan lang you were only a little girl." She said with tears coating her eyes.
"Mom, why are you crying?" I said, my voice squeaking a little as tears began to sting my eyes as well. "Ngayon ka pa iiyak, eh may Cookie na nga ako."
"Sorry. Post partum." She fanned her eyes with her hand. "No matter how old you are, you will always be our little girl. I love you, honey."
"I love you too, Mom." I said.
She pulled me into a hug with Cookie in between us.
"Mymy, Mama Val, Cookie can't breathe." He cutely said and we pulled away, laughing.
"Mommy! Daddy!" Bryce came running into my room in her pink gown. "Look! I'm like Sleeping Beauty in my dress! I look like a princess, don't I?"
She spun around to show us her gown.
"Yes, that's cause you and Ate Anais are my princesses." Sabi ni Dad.
"Our daughters are so beautiful." Mom sighed as she looked at us.
"Our Cookie and Christoff are so handsome." Dad proudly said.
"I can't wait to have my own debut party too!" Bryce gleefully said.
"Oh no! Please, don't grow up too soon, honey. I'm still not ready!" Sabi ni Dad habang hinihimas ang likod ni Christoff. "Stay my little girl forever."
Everyone was in their dresses and tux. Sa garden namin ginawa ang birthday party ko. Inimbitahan ni Mom ang mga Cordova at hindi pwedeng humindi si Dad. He wouldn't even dare. He knew better than to piss off a woman who just gave birth two months ago.
"Happy birthday, Anais!" Drey, Therese, Scarlett and Maddie pulled me into a group hug.
"Thank you." I told them as we pulled away.
"Paano ba yan? You're officially an adult. Ano na ang balak mo?" Asked Maddie.
"Focus pa rin ako kay Cookie at saka sa studies ko." I answered.
"Wala ka pang plan magboyfriend?" Scarlett teasingly said.
"Wala. My son is the only guy I want in my life right now." I smiled at them.
"Eh bakit hindi na lang kayo ni Coco? He's Cookie's daddy after all." Therese said.
"Oo nga. Nagka Cookie na kayo't lahat lahat but you still look at each other as friends. Saka ayaw mo ba nun? Sisters-in-law na tayo?" Drey said.
"I don't think he'll ever be more than just my bestfriend and Cookie's dada." Somehow, those words felt kind of heavy on the chest.
The organizer suddenly snatched me away from my friends. She told me that the party was about to start and I needed to get into my position for my grand entrance. My escort was none other than my little monster, Cookie. This was indeed the grandest birthday party I had ever had. Dad really made me feel like a princess this night.
Nagtama ang mga mata namin ni Coco habang naglalakad ako. His eyes sparked with happiness and pride. I was walking while holding hands with our baby. To be honest, I was a bit apprehensive about this whole debut party. Maybe it was because I didn't want to get judged. I was worried about what other people would think or say. I had already lost my innocence a long time ago. I was already a mother to a handsome two year old. I had already experienced things girls my age still hadn't. It was Dad who insisted on having this party because he said he didn't want me to miss out on this.
Walking with my son now made me realize that all those didn't matter. Hindi ko dapat ikahiya ang pagiging ina ko at kahit kailan hindi ko ikahihiya ang Cookie ko. I had in my hand the most precious gift ever given to me.
I had the traditional 18 candles and 18 roses. Of course, Dad was my first dance. He held me against him, his eyes coated with tears.
"God, I can't believe you're all grown up now. Pero tatandaan mo, Anais Rebecca, kahit ano pa ang edad mo, you'll always be my baby girl. Hinding-hindi magbabago yun." His voice shook a little.
"I know. Dad naman, don't make me cry. Baka kumalat ang makeup ko." Naiiyak na sabi ko.
He let out a chuckle as we waltzed around the dance floor and he kissed me on the forehead. Sinayaw ako ng mga Tito ko, ng mga anak nilang lalaki, pati si Grandpa Auggie at Lolo Jaime. I was quite disappointed when I didn't hear them call Coco's name. My last dance was of course, my escort, Cookie!
"Anais Rebecca Lavigne." Dad held the microphone in his hand and Christoff on his other hand. "Where do I begin? Eighteen years na pala ang nakalipas mula noong unang beses kitang mahawakan. You are our first princess. I will never forget the time when your Mommy handed me a gift wrapped box with a positive pregnancy test in it. I will never forget how happy I was at that time knowing that I'd be a father soon. I will will never forget how it felt the first time I held you in my arms. You were so tiny and beautiful. Today, I look at you and I still can't see the passage of time. Para sa akin ikaw pa rin ang baby Anais ko even though you're already a mother yourself. I still see my little girl playing dress up and wearing Mommy's oversized high heels. I see my little girl running away when it's time for bath. I may not carry you in my arms anymore like I used to but I will always have you in my heart. Through it all, year after year. Daddy will always be here for you, honey."
I stood up from my princess throne and hugged my Daddy. I couldn't hold the tears in anymore. He gave me a kiss on the forehead.
"Say happy birthday, Ate Anais." Bulong niya kay Christoff at inilapit ang microphone. Christoff opened his mouth and tried to put the mic in his mouth which generated a laughter from the audience.
Mom with Cookie in her arms and Bryce hopping around, came up on the stage to join us.
The party had finally ended. Hindi pa natapos ang party ay nakatulog na si Cookie sa sobrang pagod. I carried him to his room and went into mine to take a shower. Bago ko pa nahubad ang gown ko ay tumunog ang phone ko. I saw Coco's name on the screen and I picked it up.
"Happy birthday, Anais." Iyon ang unang sinabi niya ng sagutin ko iyon.
"Thanks." I smiled. Hindi ko masyadong nakasama si Coco kanina dahil nandoon si Dad. I knew how he was when it came to Coco. At dahil na din sa dami ng mga bisita.
"Nasaan si Cookie?" He asked.
"He's already asleep. Napagod sa kakaentertain ng mga tao kanina. Everyone loved him." I chuckled.
"He got it from his Daddy." I could hear the grin in his voice.
"Right." I sarcastically said.
"Pwede ka bang lumabas? May ibibigay ako sa'yo." He said.
"Sandali lang, magpapalit lang ako." I told him.
"No, don't. Sandali lang 'to. Just come down." He urged.
I made sure no one was around when I went down. I was sure Mom and Dad were already in their rooms, probably busy with Christoff. I quietly snuck out of the house and saw Coco outside the gate, still in his suit and with a bike.
"Hey." He nodded his head up. "Hop on."
"Sa bike?"
"Kung gusto mo, mamaya sa akin." He winked.
At first, I didn't get what he meant but I blushed a little when I realized it. "Bastos!"
He let out a chuckle.
"Saan ba tayo pupunta?" I asked him.
"You'll see." He said with a playful smile. "Sampa na!"
I sat sideways on the space in front of his seat like I always do when we were little. "Baka sumayad yung dress ko."
"Just lift it up a little." He said and I did as he told me to do.
He started to paddle his bicycle and I felt like we were two kids all over again. He took me to the playground where we always used to play. Madilim ng dumating kami doon. He guided me down his bike and took my hand. I gasped when the whole place lit up with tiny white lights.
"May I have a dance with you?" Inilahad niya ang kamay niya sa akin.
A smile broke slowly over my face and I lifted my hand, taking his. He pulled me to him. I wrapped my arms around his torso and rested my head against his chest. It just felt good, feeling his body heat against mine. We were in our little world and nothing else matters.
"I guess I'm your last dance." He whispered into my ear.
"I guess you are." I let out a satisfied breath.
I closed my eyes when I felt his lips on my forehead. He showered me with small, feather light kisses. He cupped my face and made me look up at him. I opened my eyes to see his staring back at mine. He lowered his head and then his lips were against mine. He playfully nibbled on my lower lip as we kissed and I laughed.
"Coco..." I whispered against his mouth.
Coco suddenly pulled away and spun me around. He held my shoulder while my back was turned to him. Nagulat na lang ako ng may ilagay siya sa leeg ko. I looked down and saw a necklace on my neck with a round rose gold pendant.
I held the pendant in my hand. It had a fancy letter A embossed with diamonds in the middle of it. I gasped at the beauty of it.
"Coco, how did you even afford this? This looks expensive." That was the first thing that came out of my mouth.
"Inipon ko ang allowance ko and I borrowed some money from Dad but I promised I'd pay him back." Sabi niya.
"You didn't have to do that. This is too much." Humarap ako sa kanya.
"It really looks good on you." His eyes lowered to the pendant. "Open it."
"Open what?"
"The locket."
Muli kong hinawakan ang pendant. I flipped it open and saw a picture of Cookie inside.
"You gave me the most priceless gift. Our son. Walang kahit ano'ng katumbas na halaga ang regalong ibinigay mo sa akin. If I just could, I would give you the sun and the moon." His voice was gentle and tender.
I tiptoed and gave him a kiss on the lips. He answered back with so much passion.
COCO
I unzipped the back of Anais' dress and let it fall to the ground. She was left with nothing but her pink underwear underwear. Sandaling kong tinitigan ang kabuuan niya. A smile broke across my face when my eyes stopped over the locket on her chest.
I snuck into her room after going back from the park. I just wanted to wish her a happy birthday one last time before we I go to bed but this happened.
"The necklace looks better on you when it's the only thing you're wearing." I fingered the rose gold jewelry. It took me months to save up to buy this and I even had to borrow some money from Dad. She deserved so much more than this pero ito lang ang nakayanan ko ngayon.
My hand slid down to cup her breast. It overflowed from my hand and she squealed in pleasure as I squeezed it. My thumb played with her rosy pink nipple.
Pressing my lips against her again, I kissed her with so much intensity, so much passion our lips were sore and swollen when we parted. I slowly made my way down the side of her jaw and down to her neck, drawn to the scent of her Chanel cologne. She inhaled sharply when I gently bit her on her sensitive flesh. I dragged my tongue down her collarbone and kissed my way to her breast. I sucked on her breast like a hungry babe. She'd stop producing milk when she stopped breastfeeding Cookie a few months ago. How I miss the taste of it. I wondered when I'd be tasting it again.
I continued down her body, glinding my lips down to her tight belly. Her body didn't even bear a sign that she'd had a child. Her hand grasped my hair when I went lower. My hands made its way to the hem of her underwear. I pulled off her panties with a haste all men will understand in this situation. It had been a long time since we last fucked.
I pushed her against the wall and lifted one leg up so her thigh was now resting on my shoulder.
"Coco, what are you do- OH!" She moaned when I press a kiss over the top of her pussy. I kissed and tongued my way around her labia without making any direct contact with it. Her breathing was now noticeably heavier, she was gasping with every moan. She craved for me to do everything possible to her sexy body.
I spread her pussy lips apart with my middle and index finger. My tongue glided smoothly against her slit, dragging my tongue around her opening, collecting moisture from. She was so wet and she tasted as sweet as a honey. My hand slid to her ass and I firmly grasped her towards my mouth, pushing my face further into her. My tongue delved inside her inner wall.
"Cocooo...." She whispered, writhing and moaning and grinding herself against my face. I drilled my tongue deeper until she was moaning and panting. I thrust in and out of her, harder and faster. I tasted that wonderful juice flowing generously from her. I gazed up at her and she looked down at me with a burning passion that couldn't be express by words. "Coco, I'm going to... Oh... I'm going to come!"
I struck quicker and deeper. I was determined not to stop until she could feel my throat. When it happened she couldn't help but scream out. Her body tensed sharply, her essence flowed freely, and her legs grew weak. I caught her before she could even collapse on the floor.
I stood up to level with her as I wrapped one arm around her waist. I took off my suit coat and she helped me unbutton my shirt. I unbuckled my pants and pulled my zipper down. I was so hard, it was painful. I pinned her against the wall, sliding my cock along her slit.
"Coco, huwag..." She whispered as I positioned my cock against her opening.
"What do you mean huwag? Papatayin mo ba ako?" I asked with heavy breath.
"Baka ma buntis ako. I don't want to get pregnant again." She said.
"I'll pull out." I promised.
"No..." She tried to push me away. "Pag ako na buntis ulit papatayin ka na ni Dad."
"I'd rather die with empty balls than of blue balls. I swear, I'll pull out." I said.
She suddenly dropped to her knees and wrapped her fingers around my aching dick. She pumped it with her fists, squeezing out ecstactic drop of pre-cum. The warmth and wetness of her mouth told me I'd be coming sooner that I'd planned.
"Anais..." I groaned.
She inched forward and took me into her mouth, lavishing my cock with pure concentration. She took her time sucking me in a little further inside her mouth.
"Shit. No teeth, Anais." I hissed in the middle when I felt her teeth grazing against my sensitive cock. She pulled her lips over her teeth and drew her head away. She could only take one third of my dick but it was alright, she was still learning. I guided her hand that gripped the base of my cock and helped her pump it as she worked her mouth over the head of my cock.
My head involuntarily titled up, I could feel my eyes rolling on the back of my head, my stomach clenched. All signs of my impending orgasm.
I pushed her head away when I felt my climax, shooting my load on her generous chest.
"Dada..." I felt a tug on my blanket and slowly opened my eyes to see my little boy staring at me. I was quick enough to hung onto the edge of the blanket."What are you doing in Mymy's bed?"
"Shit!" I cussed.
"Oooh! You said a bad word!" His mouth formed an O.
"COOKIE!" Naramdaman ko ang paggalaw ni Anais mula sa likod ko. "Ano'ng ginagawa mo dito? It's too early..."
"I'm hungry." He complained, rubbing his tummy.
"How did you get out of your bed?" Anais asked.
"Fiwst I pushed my blankie and then I cwimbed down the bed and then I opened the door and I walked some more and then I opened another door and heew I am!" He explained.
"Does Papa Axel know you're here?" I asked.
"No." He shook his head.
I let out a breath of relief. "Good. Secret lang natin ito. Don't ever tell him you saw Dada in Mymy's bed, okay?"
"Okay but I'm weally hungwy." He said and looked at Anais. "Mymy, can you make me some pancakes?"
"Mymy will make you some pancakes but you have to turn around and count to twenty." I told him.
"Are we playing hide and seek?" His eyes glowed with excitement.
"Yeah. Kind of like that." I shrugged.
"He can only count to ten." Anais whispered.
"Exactly." I said, pulling her head to me and giving her a kiss.
"One... Two... Thwee..."
"Magbihis ka na! Dalian mo!" She playfully slapped my chest.
"Keep counting, Cookie." I got up from under the sheet and picked up my clothes.
Anais hurriedly scuffled through her closet, trying to find clothes to wear. Cookie suddenly went silent after ten.
"No peeking!" Sabi ni Anais.
"What comes after ten?" He asked.
"Um... eleven." Sagot ni Anais.
"Eweven and after eweven?"
Anais slipped on a simple white pajama dress. I didn't even bother to button my shirt anymore, I pulled up my trouser and grabbed my coat. Lumapit ako kay Anais at hinalikan ulit siya. She shoved me towards the window and opened it. I climbed out of her window.
"Mymy?"
"Um... twelve..." I heard Anais answer. "Halika na, baba na tayo! I'll make you your pancake!"
"Where's Dada?" My little boy asked.
"Wala naman si Dada dito. He's in his house." She answered.
"But he was just here..." I could hear the confusion in his tiny voice.
"Baka nanaginip ka lang." Sabi ni Anais.
Bạn đang đọc truyện trên: Truyen3h.Co